ТаиландBangkokWatthanaAttractive Three-Bedroom Condo in Prime Location

Attractive Three-Bedroom Condo in Prime Location Regent on the Park 2, 43 Sukhumvit 61, Khlong Tan Nuea Watthana, Bangkok 10110 Таиланд

$781,008
 Проложить Маршрут
 

List Sotheby's International Realty

3
Спальни
3
Полн. ванн.
Condominium
Тип недвижимости
1992
Год постройки
1992
Год реновации
EF4PNM
Веб-идентификатор
CT1027
Номер в системе MLS
643
дней назад

About Regent on the Park 2, 43 Sukhumvit 61, Khlong Tan Nuea

An exceptionally well-maintained and spacious 265 sqm three-bedroom, three-bathroom unit is available at the Regent on the Park 2 condominium, near Ekkamai BTS station. Priced attractively at THB 25,500,000 (THB 96,200 per sqm), this unit is a rare find.

Key Features:
- Layout & Space: Two of the three bathrooms are en-suite. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, washer/dryer, and several new appliances. The unit boasts five balconies, one for each bedroom, plus a separate maid's room with ample storage space.
- Views: Enjoy excellent city views throughout the unit and from each bedroom balcony.
- Location: Located on the 8th floor, with only two units per floor, ensuring privacy and exclusivity.
- Condition: The unit is sold unfurnished but includes all kitchen appliances, including the washer/dryer. Both the unit and building are well maintained.
- Accessibility: Just an eight-minute walk to Ekkamai BTS station, with two assigned parking spaces in a covered carpark. The building is also very convenient to both major airports.
- Amenities: The 6th floor features a swimming pool and a well-equipped gym.
- Security: The building is monitored by CCTV and staffed with 24/7 security personnel.
- Management: The building has a well-established management team ensuring smooth operations.